Experience the energy of group fitness classes!

GreatLIFE offers over 20 different types of group fitness classes. With everything from Yoga and Pilates to BodyPump and Cycling, you’re sure to find a class suited to your current fitness level and fitness goals. Meet new people, challenge your body and keep your workouts engaging by trying different classes. You must be 16 years old to participate in BodyPump and 14 years old for Hot Studio* classes. Kids ages 10 – 13 may attend any other GreatLIFE Group Fitness classes with a parent. Everything you’ll need to participate in class is made available by GreatLIFE. Please wear appropriate exercise attire and athletic shoes.

*Hot Studio classes are an additional cost. All other classes are included in all membership levels!

Download our master schedules and class descriptions!

Monday

TimeClassInstructorLocation
5:30 AMHot Sculpt (45 minutes)*ScottWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
5:30 AMStrength Tabata (45 minutes)AmyWoodlake – Main Studio
5:30 AMCycling (45 minutes)HeatherWoodlake – RealRyder Studio
5:30 AMHIIT (45 minutes)HollyPerformance Center – Basketball Court
5:30 AMFit Mix (45 minutes)Gail41st & Sertoma
6:00 AMShallow/Deep Aqua AerobicsEmbe InstructorEmBe Pool
8:00 AMAqua AerobicsRotationEmBe Pool
8:30 AMAll Levels Yoga (45 minutes)LynetteWillow Run
8:30 AMFit Mix (45 minutes)RonniePerformance Center – Studio
9:00 AMCardio Strength (45 minutes)Barb39th & Phillips
9:00 AMAqua AerobicsLeslieWoodlake – Pool
9:00 AMBODYPUMPBrandeeWoodlake – Main Studio
9:30 AMBarreCarolPerformance Center – Studio
12:00 PMAqua AerobicsShilohEmbe Pool
12:15 PMCycling (45 minutes)KarenWoodlake – RealRyder Studio
4:30 PMFit MixCarolWoodlake – Main Studio
4:30 PMPiYo (45 minutes)DianPerformance Center – Studio
5:30 PMCycling (45 minutes)Val39th & Phillips
5:45 PMCardio Interval (45 minutes)KenWoodlake – Main Studio
6:00 PMAqua Aerobics (45 minutes)BrianneWoodlake – Pool
6:00 PMFlow Into Yin*DebWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
6:00 PMZumbaKaitlynPerformance Center – Studio
6:45 PMBODYPUMPKen Woodlake – Main Studio

Tuesday

TimeClassInstructorLocation
5:30 AMHot HIIT (45 minutes)*LaurenWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
5:30 AMBODYPUMPNoahWoodlake – Main Studio
5:30 AMCycling (45 minutes)Patty39th & Phillips
5:30 AMYoga Sculpt (45 minutes)Sarah41st & Sertoma
5:30 AMPilates MatTammyPerformance Center – Studio
8:00 AMStep Interval (45 minutes)SueWoodlake – Main Studio
8:30 AMPOUND (45 minutes)Heather PPerformance Center – Studio
9:00 AMHot 60*TristaWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
9:00 AMAqua AerobicsSueWoodlake – Pool
9:00 AMZumbaMissyWoodlake – Main Studio
9:30 AMPiYoHeather PPerformance Center – Studio
10:15 AMAll Levels YogaDebWoodlake – Main Studio
12:15 PMHot Yoga Mix (45 minutes)KarlaWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
12:15 PMBODYPUMP (45 minutes)KariWoodlake – Main Studio
4:30 PMCardio StepCarolWoodlake – Main Studio
5:30 PMPiYoDianWoodlake – Main Studio
5:30 PMCycling (45 minutes)StevenWoodlake – RealRyder Studio
5:30 PMBarreGailPerformance Center – Studio
5:45 PMGentle YogaJulieWillow Run
6:00 PMAqua Aerobics (45 minutes)BrianneWoodlake – Pool

Wednesday

TimeClassInstructorLocation
5:30 AMHot Yoga Sculpt (45 minutes)*ScottWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
5:30 AMPilates Mat (45 minutes)TammyWoodlake – Main Studio
5:30 AMCycling (45 minutes)AmberWoodlake – RealRyder Studio
5:30 AMHIIT (45 minutes)RachelPerformance Center – Basketball Court
5:30 AMFit Mix (45 minutes)Gail41st & Sertoma
6:00 AMShallow/Deep Aqua AerobicsEmbe InstructorEmBe Pool
8:00 AMAqua AerobicsRotationEmBe Pool
8:30 AMAll Levels Yoga (45 minutes)LynetteWillow Run
8:30 AMMuscleMaxCarolPerformance Center – Studio
9:00 AMHot Vinyasa*KarlaWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
9:00 AMCardio Strength (45 minutes)Barb39th & Phillips
9:00 AMAqua AerobicsLeslieWoodlake – Pool
9:00 AMBODYPUMPKristenWoodlake – Main Studio
10:30 AMSenior FitnessDarcyWoodlake – Tennis Lounge
11:00 AMTai-Yo-PiSueWoodlake – Main Studio
12:00 PMAqua AerobicsShilohEmbe Pool
4:30 PMZumbaMissyWoodlake – Main Studio
5:30 PMPiYoDianPerformance Center – Studio
5:30 PMCycling (45 minutes)Val39th & Phillips
5:45 PMHot 60*TristaWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
5:45 PMBODYPUMPKenWoodlake – Main Studio
6:30 PMFit Mix (45 minutes)GingerPerformance Center – Studio

Thursday

TimeClassInstructorLocation
5:30 AMHot Yoga Sculpt*KevinWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
5:30 AMBODYPUMPNoahWoodlake – Main Studio
5:30 AMPiYo (45 minutes)TammyPerformance Center – Studio
5:30 AMMuscleMax (45 minutes)Gail41st & Sertoma
8:00 AMStep Interval (45 minutes)SueWoodlake – Main Studio
8:30 AMBarre (45 minutes)EllenPerformance Center – Studio
9:00 AMHot Yoga Mix*AngelaWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
9:00 AMAqua AerobicsSueWoodlake – Pool
9:00 AMZumbaMissyWoodlake – Main Studio
9:30 AMStrength Tabata (45 minutes)Heather PPerformance Center – Studio
10:15 AMAll Levels YogaDebWoodlake – Main Studio
10:30 AMSenior Fitness (30 minutes)DarcyWoodlake – Tennis Lounge
12:15 PMHot Strength*KacieWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
12:15 PMCycling (45 minutes)KarenWoodlake – RealRyder Studio
4:30 PMFit MixCarolWoodlake – Main Studio
5:30 PMFit MixGailPerformance Center – Studio
5:45 PMYin Yoga*DebWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
5:45 PMAll Levels YogaLynetteWillow Run
5:45 PMBODYPUMPBrandeeWoodlake – Main Studio
6:00 PMAqua Aerobics (45 minutes)BrianneWoodlake – Pool
7:00 PMZumba (45 minutes)Michaela VWoodlake – Main Studio

Friday

TimeClassInstructorLocation
5:30 AMHot Yoga Sculpt (45 minutes)*ScottWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
5:30 AMHIIT (45 minutes)RachelPerformance Center – Basketball Court
8:00 AMAqua Aerobics (40 minutes)ShilohEmBe Pool
8:30 AMAll Levels Yoga (45 minutes)LynetteWillow Run
8:30 AMHIIT (45 MINUTES)HollyPerformance Center
9:00 AMHot Vinyasa*DebWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
9:00 AMCardio Strength (45 minutes)Barb39th & Phillips
9:00 AMAqua AerobicsRotationWoodlake – Pool
9:00 AMBODYPUMPKristenWoodlake – Main Studio
11:00 AMTai-Yo-PiSueWoodlake – Main Studio
12:00 PMAqua Aerobics (40 minutes)BarbEmbe Pool

Saturday

TimeClassInstructorLocation
7:30 AMSaturday StrengthRotationWoodlake – Main Studio
8:00 AMHot Yoga Sculpt*SarahWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
8:00 AMAqua AerobicsRotationWoodlake – Pool
8:00 AMBarre (45 minutes)Jill/GailPerformance Center – Studio
9:00 AMPiYo (45 minutes)DianWoodlake – Main Studio
9:00 AMPilates MatJill/GailPerformance Center – Studio
9:30 AMAll Levels Yoga*DebWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
10:00 AMZumbaMissyWoodlake – Main Studio
10:15 AMVinyasaDiana/LynettePerformance Center – Studio

Sunday

TimeClassInstructorLocation
12:15 PMHot 60*TristaWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost
7:00 PMYin Yoga*DebWoodlake – Hot Studio *additional cost

Fitness Class Questions?

For more information, please contact GroupFitness@JoinGreatLIFE.com or membersupport@JoinGreatLIFE.com

Download Our App!

Register for classes at Woodlake, Performance Center, and 41st & Sertoma.

Click the link to download!         iOS | Android

 

GreatLIFE Courses

Willow Run
Bakker Crossing
Central Valley
Rocky Run
GreatLIFE Worthington GolfCourse
GreatLIFE Worthington GolfCourse

Affiliate Courses

Bridges at Beresford
Hidden Valley
Par Mar Valley Country Club
Cattail Crossing  golf course
Wild Oak
The Bluffs
Madison Country Club
McCook Country Club
Sunrise Ridge Golf Course
Parkston Country Club

Fitness Centers

Woodlake Athletic Club
GreatLIFE Performance Fitness Center
GreatLIFE Fitness Club in Harrisburg
GreatLIFE 41st & Sertoma
GreatLIFE Fitness Willow Run
GreatLIFE Fitness 39th & Philips
GreatLIFE Fitness Bakker
GreatLIFE 26th & Village Square
GreatLIFE 10th & Mable
GreatLIFE Fitness 69th & Minnesota
GreatLIFE Fitness Career Crossing
Hartford Fitness Club
GreatLIFE Fitness Dell Rapids
Fitness Club Worthington
Hartford Fitness Club
GreatLIfE PFC
Hartford Fitness Club

Affiliate Fitness Centers

GreatLIFE Fitness EMBE
GreatLIFE Summit Activities Center

Bowling Locations

 Suburban Lanes